AUGUST 21, 2019 | EREMO DI SANTA CATERINA DEL SASSO, LEGGIUNO (VA)

Wednesday, August 21st 2019, 9 pm – Eremo di Santa Caterina del Sasso, Leggiuno (VA) ÃTMA QUARTET Katarzyna Gluza, violin | Paulina Marcisz, violin Karalina Orsik-Sauter, viola | Dominika Szczpka, cello PROGRAMME Franz Schubert (1797-1828) – Quartet n. 14 in D minor D810, “The Death and the Maiden” I. Allegro  II. Andante con[…]

Read More

JULY 23, 2019 | PALAZZO SCOPOLI, TONADICO (TN)

Tuesday, July 23rd 2019, 9 pm – Palazzo Scopoli, Tonadico (TN) QUARTETTO EOS Elia Chiesa, violin | Giacomo del Papa, violin Alessandro Acqui, viola | Silvia Ancarani, cello PROGRAMME Felix Mendelssohn (1809-1847) – Quartet n. 6 in F minor, op.80 I. Allegro vivace assai II. Allegro assai III. Adagio IV. Finale. Allegro molto Sergei[…]

Read More

AUGUST 16, 2019 | CASA USELLINI, ARONA (NO)

Friday, August 16th 2019, 9 pm – Casa Usellini, Arona (NO) LagoMaggioreMusica 2019 QUARTETTO ECHOS Andrea Maffolini, violin | Ida Di Vita, violin Giorgia Lenza, viola | Martino Maina, cello PROGRAMME Anton Webern (1883-1945) – Langsamer Satz, WoO 6 I. Langsam mit bewegtem Ausdruck Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart (1756 – 1791) – Quartet in C major,[…]

Read More

AUGUST 1, 2019 | CASA USELLINI, ARONA (NO)

Thursday, August 1st 2019, 9 pm – Casa Usellini, Arona (NO) LagoMaggioreMusica2019 TRIO QUODLIBET Mariechristine Lopez, violin | Virginia Luca, viola | Fabio Fausone, cello PROGRAMME Luigi Boccherini (1743-1805) – Trio in B flat major, op. 47 n. 3 G. 109 I. Andante allegretto II. Tempo di Minuetto – Trio Ludwig van Beethoven (1770-1827) –[…]

Read More

JULY 26, 2019 | ABBAZIA DI SAN DONATO, SESTO CALENDE (VA)

Friday, July 26th 2019, 9.00 pm – Abbazia di San Donato, Sesto Calende (VA) LagoMaggioreMusica 2019   QUARTETTO DI CREMONA Cristiano Gualco, violino | Paolo Andreoli, violino Simone Gramaglia, viola | Giovanni Scaglione, cello PROGRAMMA Giacomo Puccini (1858 – 1924) – Crisantemi (Chrysanthemums), elegy for string quartet Ludwig van Beethoven[…]

Read More

NOVEMBER 14, 2019 | PALAZZINA LIBERTY, MILAN

Thursday, November 14 2019, 7.00 pm – Palazzina Liberty, Milan ANNUAL CONCERT AND AWARD CEREMONY EUROPEAN HERITAGE AWARD/EUROPA NOSTRA AWARD 2019 QUARTETTO HENAO William Chiquito, violin | Soyeon Kim, violin Stefano Trevisan, viola | Giacomo Menna, cello PROGRAMME Claude Debussy (1862-1910) – Quartet in G minor, op. 10 II. Assez vif et bien rythmé III.[…]

Read More

SEPTEMBER 13, 2019 | LA CATENA, PERUGIA

Friday, September 13th 2019, 6 pm – La Catena, Perugia QUARTET BERLIN-TOKYO Tsuyoshi Moriya, violin | Dimitri Pavlov, violin Gregor Hrabar, viola | Ruiko Matsumoto, cello PROGRAMME Franz Joseph Haydn (1732–1809) – Quartet in E flat major, op. 33 n. 2, “The Joke” I. Allegro moderato II. Scherzo: Allegro III. Largo[…]

Read More

SEPTEMBER 10, 2019 | DON SERAFINO, MILANO

Tuesday September 10 2019, 8.30 pm – Don Serafino, Milano ÃTMA QUARTET Katarzyna Gluza, violin | Paulina Marcisz, violin Karalina Orsik-Sauter, viola | Dominika Szczpka, cello PROGRAMME Franz Schubert (1797-1828) – Quartet n. 14 in D minor D810, “The Death and the Maiden” I. Allegro  II. Andante con moto III. Scherzo. Allegro molto.[…]

Read More

AUGUST 23, 2019 | MARE CULTURALE URBANO, MILANO

Friday August 23 2019, 7.30 pm – Mare Culturale Urbano, Milano ÃTMA QUARTET Katarzyna Gluza, violin | Paulina Marcisz, violin Karalina Orsik-Sauter, viola | Dominika Szczpka, cello PROGRAMME Franz Schubert (1797-1828) – Quartet n. 14 in D minor D810, “The Death and the Maiden” I. Allegro  II. Andante con moto III. Scherzo. Allegro[…]

Read More