SEPTEMBER 21, 2019 | VILLA VALVITIANO, PERUGIA

Saturday, September 21st 2019, 7 pm – Villa Valvitiano, Perugia  QUARTETTO NOÛS Tiziano Baviera, violin | Alberto Franchin violin Sara Dambruoso, viola | Tommaso Tesini, cello PROGRAMME Luigi Boccherini (1743-1805) – Quartet in D major op. 8 n. 1 I. Allegro assai II. Adagio III. Rondeau: Allegro Felix Mendelssohn-Bartholdy (1809-1847) – Quartet n.[…]

Read More

SEPTEMBER 19, 2019 | GALLERIA NAZIONALE DELL’UMBRIA, PERUGIA

Thursday, September 19th 2019, 12 pm – Galleria Nazionale dell’Umbria, Perugia SAGRA MUSICALE UMBRA QUARTETTO NOÛS Tiziano Baviera, violin | Alberto Franchin, violin Sara Dambruoso, viola | Tommaso Tesini, cello PROGRAMMA György Kurtág (1926) – Twelve Microludes op. 13 Paul Hindemith (1895 – 1963) – Quartet n. 4, op. 22 I. Fugato. Sehr[…]

Read More

SEPTEMBER 14, 2019 | ARTE SELLA, BORGO VALSUGANA (TN)

Saturday, September 14th 2019, 6 pm – Arte Sella, Borgo Valsugana (TN) QUARTETTO NOÛS Tiziano Baviera, violin | Alberto Franchin violin Sara Dambruoso, viola | Tommaso Tesini, cello PROGRAMME György Kurtág (1926) – Twelve Microludes op. 13 Felix Mendelssohn-Bartholdy (1809-1847) – String quartet n.2 in A minor op. 13 I.Adagio – Allegro vivace II.Adagio non lento III.Intermezzo:[…]

Read More

SEPTEMBER 14, 2019 | CANTINE LUNGAROTTI, TORGIANO (PG)

Saturday, September 14th, 5 pm – Cantine Lungarotti, Torgiano (PG) SAGRA MUSICALE UMBRA QUARTET BERLIN-TOKYO Tsuyoshi Moriya, violin | Dimitri Pavlov, violin Gregor Hrabar, viola | Ruiko Matsumoto, cello PROGRAMME Franz Joseph Haydn (1732–1809) – Quartet in E flat major, op. 33 n. 2, “The Joke” I. Allegro moderato II. Scherzo:[…]

Read More

SEPTEMBER 13, 2019 | LA CATENA, PERUGIA

Friday, September 13th 2019, 6 pm – La Catena, Perugia QUARTET BERLIN-TOKYO Tsuyoshi Moriya, violin | Dimitri Pavlov, violin Gregor Hrabar, viola | Ruiko Matsumoto, cello PROGRAMME Franz Joseph Haydn (1732–1809) – Quartet in E flat major, op. 33 n. 2, “The Joke” I. Allegro moderato II. Scherzo: Allegro III. Largo[…]

Read More

SEPTEMBER 12, 2019 | FONDAZIONE GIORGIO CINI, VENEZIA

Thursday, September 12th, 2019, 6 pm – Auditorium “Lo Squero”, Fondazione Giorgio Cini, Isola di San Giorgio, Venice QUATUOR AKILONE e Sae Yoon Chon, piano Emeline Concé, violin | Elise De-Bendelac, violin Tess Joly, viola | Lucie Mercat, cello PROGRAMME Ludwig van Beethoven (1770 – 1827) – Piano sonata n. 6 in F major op. 10[…]

Read More

SEPTEMBER 10, 2019 | DON SERAFINO, MILANO

Tuesday September 10 2019, 8.30 pm – Don Serafino, Milano ÃTMA QUARTET Katarzyna Gluza, violin | Paulina Marcisz, violin Karalina Orsik-Sauter, viola | Dominika Szczpka, cello PROGRAMME Franz Schubert (1797-1828) – Quartet n. 14 in D minor D810, “The Death and the Maiden” I. Allegro  II. Andante con moto III. Scherzo. Allegro molto.[…]

Read More

SEPTEMBER 10, 2019 | VILLA ALLEN, MOLTRASIO (CO)

Tuesday, September 10th 2019, 7.30 pm – Villa Allen, Moltrasio (CO) ALAUDA QUARTET Cristina Prats-Costa, violin | Milan Berginc, violin Ricardo Fuentes Contreras, viola | Elena Cappelletti, cello PROGRAMME Felix Mendelssohn-Bartholdy (1809 – 1847) – “Capriccio” from the 4 pieces for quartet op. 81 Dmitri Shostakovich (1906 – 1975) – Quartet in F major, op.[…]

Read More

SEPTEMBER 8, 2019 | VILLA PUCCINI DI SCORNIO, PISTOIA

Sunday, September 8th 2019, 4.00 pm – Villa Puccini di Scornio, Pistoia MAESTRI IN CONCERTO Sergei Bresler, violin Cristiano Gualco, violin Simone Gramaglia, viola Luigi Attademo, guitar David Orlowsky, clarinet Martti Rousi, cello Eckart Runge, cello Gloria Campaner, piano PROGRAMME Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart (1756 – 1791) – Duet KV 423[…]

Read More

SEPTEMBER 8, 2019 | FONDAZIONE ZEFFIRELLI, FLORENCE

Sunday, September 8th 2019, 11.30 am – Sala della Musica, Fondazione Zeffirelli, Florence NERIDA QUARTETT Nevena Tochev, violin | Saskia Niehl, violin Pietro Montemagni, viola | Alma Tedde, cello PROGRAMME Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart (1756 – 1791) – Quartet K. 465 “Dissonances” I. Adagio – Allegro II. Andante cantabile III. Menuetto: Allegretto[…]

Read More